montage
Home Race Results Fair Race 8-10-07 at Solomon Valley Raceway
 
Fair Race 8-10-07 at Solomon Valley Raceway
Flash Paper pdf print email
Written by   
August 23, 2007

Fair Race 8-10-07 at Solomon Valley Raceway 

750cc Midgets - 1st Heat
1st - 27 Tracy Tice of Morrowville, KS
2nd - 14 Bill Mikesell of Aurora, KS 
3rd - 13 (Did Not Finish) Tyler Odle of Jamestown, KS
4th - 20 (Did Not Start) Tim Tice of Morrowville, KS
 
750cc Midgets - 2nd Heat
1st - 5 Jared Naillieux of Manhattan, KS
2nd - 33 Dennis Lecuyer of Washington, KS
3rd - 00 Al Yordy of Riley, KS
4th - 3 Ron Tourney of Clay Center, KS
 
750cc Midgets - Speed Dash
1st - 00 A. Yordy
2nd - 3 R. Tourney
3rd - 13 (DNF) T. Odle
 
750cc Midgets - Trophy Dash
1st - 33 D. Lecuyer
2nd - 5 J. Naillieux
3rd - 27 T. Tice
4th - 14 (DNF) B. Mikesell 
 
750cc Midgets - A Feature
1st - 5 J. Naillieux
2nd - 33 D. Lecuyer
3rd - 00 A. Yordy
4th - 27 T. Tice
5th - 3 (DNF) R. Tourney
 
 
Trucks - 1st Heat
1st - 8T Aaron Topliff of Randall, KS
2nd - 17 Joshua Brownell of Clay Center, KS
3rd - 36 Alex Luecke of Concordia, KS
4th - 8 (DNF) James Stevens of Riley, KS
 
Trucks - 2nd Heat
1st - 28 Nathan Brown of Haddam, KS
2nd - 68 Kyle Davis of Clay Center, KS
3rd - 2 Mike Kalmer of Riley, KS
4th - 71F
 
Trucks - Speed Dash
1st - 2 M. Kalmer
2nd - 36 A. Luecke
3rd - 71F
4th - 8 (DNS) J. Stevens
 
Trucks - Trophy Dash
1st - 28 N. Brown
2nd - 8T A. Topliff
3rd - 68 K. Davis
4th - 17 J. Brownell
 
Trucks - A Feature
1st - 28 N. Brown
2nd - 2 M. Kalmer
3rd - 71F
4th - 17 J. Brownell
5th - 8T A. Topliff
6th - 8 (DNF) J. Stevens
7th - 36 (DNF) A. Luecke
8th - 68 (DNS) K. Davis
 
Mod-Lite - 1st Heat
1st - 48B Brandon Gray
2nd - 21 Bud Lee
3rd - 19 Ethan Houlton
4th - 15
 
Mod-Lite - 2nd Heat
1st - 28 Bob Powell
2nd - 12 Devin Krahl
3rd - 72 Tony Drummond 
4th - 26R Jeanie Rodie
5th - 51 Dan Huff
 
Mod-Lite - Trophy Dash
1st - 48B B. Gray
2nd - 21 B. Lee
3rd - 12 D. Krahl
4th - 28 B. Powell
 
Mod-Lite - A Feature
1st - 21 B. Lee
2nd - 48B B. Gray
3rd - 12 D. Krahl
4th - 28 B. Powell
5th - 72 T. Drummond
6th - 15
7th - 26R J. Rodie
8th - 19 E. Houlton
9th - 51 (DNF) D. Huff
 
600cc Mini Sprints - 1st Heat
1st - 16 Nate Fleming of Great Bend, KS
2nd - 64 Chad Boone of Great Bend, KS
3rd - 89 Chris Roskilly of Morrowville, KS
4th - 01 Kyle Davis 
5th - 81 Brandon Lucking of Beatrice, NE
6th - 7R Creighton Remus of Cawker City, KS
7th - 17X Connor Atkinson of Hutchinson, KS
8th - 55X (DNF) Brian Williams of Jewell, KS
9th - 48K (DNF) Kevin Benner of Hope, KS
 
600cc Mini Sprints - 2nd Heat
1st - 13 Brian Tefft of Topeka, KS
2nd - 8R Nolan Remus of Cawker City, KS
3rd - 75 Darren Lucking of Fairbury, NE
4th - 77 Frank Copenhaver of Republic, KS
5th - 4C
6th - 92 (DNF) Howard VanDyke of Clay Center, KS
7th - 31Z (DNF)
8th - 07 (DNF) Tyler Henderson of Palmer, KS
 
600cc Mini Sprints - Speed Dash
1st - 01 K. Davis
2nd - 81 B. Lucking
3rd - 7R C. Remus
4th - 77 F. Copenhaver
5th - 55X B. Williams
6th - 92 H. VanDyke
7th - 07 T. Henderson
8th - 4C
9th - 17X C. Atkinson
 
600cc Mini Sprints - Trophy Dash
1st - 16 N. Fleming
2nd - 64 C. Boone
3rd - 89 C. Roskilly
4th - 13 B. Tefft
5th - 8R N. Remus
6th - 75 D. Lucking
 
600cc Mini Sprints - A Feature
1st - 16 N. Fleming
2nd - 64 C. Boone
3rd - 89 C. Roskilly
4th - 75 D. Lucking
5th - 13 B. Tefft
6th - 8R N. Remus
7th - 07 T. Henderson
8th - 7R C. Remus
9th - 92 H. VanDyke
10th - 55X B. Williams
11th - 77 F. Copenhaver
12th - 4C
13th - 17X C. Atkinson
14th - 01 (DNF) K. Davis
15th - 81 (DNF) B. Lucking
 
 
Copyright © 2014 Solomon Valley Raceway Privacy Policy
Created By RacersTech LLC
 
copyright 2